Student Achievements and Activities

Awards & Exhibitions

BA-CCI

BA-AD

Scholarship

BA-CCI

  • AU YEUNG Yuen Yee 歐陽涴皚:
    Targeted Taught Postgraduate Programmes Fellowships Scheme 2022/23 – Hong Kong Baptist University 
  • CHAN Yuen Ching Kristy 陳琬澄:
    Academic Excellence Scholarship 
  • LEUNG Tsoi Wing 梁采頴:
    Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme – Talent Development Scholarship; Recommended Admission Scheme – C H Chan Scholarship Fund; Scholarship for Principal- C H Chan Scholarship Fund; President’s Commendation Award – Arts and Culture – Sponsored by C H Chan Scholarship Fund – AIA Group Limited
  • PUN Cheuk Yiu 潘卓瑤:
    Academic Excellence Scholarship – C H Chan Scholarship Fund; Tin Ka Ping Academic Excellence Scholarship – Tin Ka Ping Foundation; Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme – Outstanding Performance Scholarship (OPS)

AY2020-21:

  • KWOK Ho Ying Cola 郭可盈:
    Wei Lun Foundation Scholarship for Overseas Learning in ASEAN Countries and Taiwan
  • LAU Alpha 劉天諾:
    SPSS – Talent Development Scholarship
  • NG Ying Lam 吳映霖:
    Scholarship for Exchange
  • YIP Hiu Ping 葉曉冰:
    Alliance Capital Group Limited Academic Excellence Scholarship
  • FION Madison 賴倩韻:
    Academic Excellence Scholarship
  • LAU Kin Wai Ray 劉健瑋:
    SPSS – Talent Development Scholarship
  • TAI Hiu Ching 戴曉程:
    SPSS – Talent Development Scholarship
  • CHAN Yuen Ching Kristy 陳琬澄:
    Academic Excellence Scholarship
  • CHOI Yi Lik 蔡爾力:
    SPSS – Endeavour Scholarship

 

AY2019-20:

  • CHAN Wing Yan Vivian 陳穎欣:
    Academic Excellence Scholarship
  • KWOK Ho Ying Cola 郭可盈:
    Wei Lun Foundation Scholarship for Overseas Learning in ASEAN Countries and Taiwan
  • NG Ying Lam 吳映霖:
    Scholarship for Exchange
  • WONG Yuet Ching 黃悅晴:
    Hui Hoy & Chow Sin Lan Charity Fund Limited Scholarship
  • YIP Hiu Ping 葉曉冰:
    Academic Accomplishment Scholarship
  • LAU Kin Wai Ray 劉健瑋:
    SPSS – Talent Development Scholarship

 

AY2018-19:

  • CHAN Wing Yan Vivian 陳穎欣:
    Academic Achievement Scholarship – Chung Shing Taxi Ltd Scholarship
  • YIP Hiu Ping 葉曉冰:
    Academic Excellence Scholarship
  • CHEUNG Sin Ki 張善淇:
    Dean’s Award – Dr Woo Wing Fai Entrance Scholarship
  • FUNG Tsz Hei 馮梓熹:
    Scholarship for Exchange 18/19 Sem 2 – Paul S Lam Memorial Scholarship for Overseas Learning
  • SZETO Sze Ka 司徒思嘉:
    Scholarship for Global Internship 2018/19 – Summer – Paul S Lam Memorial Scholarship for Overseas Learning
  • AU YEUNG Yuen Yee 歐陽涴皚:
    Scholarship for Principal Recommended Admission Scheme
  • HO Wing Tung 何頴彤:
    Scholarship for Principal Recommended Admission Scheme

 

AY2017-18:

  • LEUNG Hoi Ting 梁凱婷:
    School Principal’s Recommended Admission Scheme

BA-AD

  • CHUI Hoi Ting 崔凱婷:
    Entrance Scholarship (Scheme 2)

Dean List

BA-CCI

  • LO Hoi Ching 羅凱澄
  • PUN Cheuk Yiu 潘卓瑤
  • PADUA Angelica Mae Salvador 莊婧妍
  • CHAN Yuen Ching Kristy 陳琬澄
  • CHAN Ka Wing  陳嘉穎
  • HUANG Xiange 黄贤格
  • FION Madison 賴倩韻
  • CHAN Lai Man 陳勵雯
  • WONG Wing Kiu 黃穎翹

AY2020-21:

  • PADUA Angelica Mae Salvador 莊婧妍
  • PUN Cheuk Yiu 潘卓瑤
  • CHAN Ka Wing 陳嘉穎
  • CHAN Yuen Ching Kristy 陳琬澄
  • FION Madison 賴倩韻
  • CHAN Lai Man 陳勵雯
  • CHAN Man Sze 陳敏詩
  • WONG Wing Kiu 黃穎翹
  • CHAN Wing Yan Vivian 陳穎欣
  • AY2019-20:
  • Chan Yuen Ching Kristy 陳琬澄
  • Fion Madison 賴倩韻
  • Cheung Sin Ki 張善淇
  • Yip Hiu Ping 葉曉冰
  • Wong Yuet Ching 黃悅晴
  • Leung Hoi Ting 梁凱婷
  • Wing Yan Vivian 陳穎欣

 

AY2018-19:

  • Chan Wing Yan Vivian 陳穎欣
  • Wong Yuet Ching 黃悅晴

 

AY2017-18:

  • Yip Hiu Ping 葉曉冰
  • Chan Wing Yan Vivian 陳穎欣

BA-AD

  • CHUNG Wing Man 鍾穎旻
  • WAN Hei Yi 尹希怡
  • LEUNG Yuen Yi 梁苑怡
  • LAU Tsz Tung 劉芷瞳

AY2020-21:

  • CHUI Hoi Ting 崔凱婷
  • LAU Tsz Tung 劉芷瞳

Best Progress Award

BA-CCI

  • LEUNG Sik Hei 梁惜希
  • LO Tsz Yau 勞子柔
  • LEE Ka Wing 李嘉穎
  • CHEN Qianying 陈芊颍
  • TANG Yuen Ting 鄧婉婷
  • CHOW Siu Wang 周兆泓
  • FUNG Tsz Chun 馮梓俊
  • WONG Man Wa 黃敏華
  • LEE Ki Yan 李祈恩

AY2020-21:

  • WONG Tsz Wai 黃子維
  • TSE Ki Him 謝騏謙
  • HUANG Xiange 黄贤格
  • KWOK Sin Ming 郭善鳴
  • CHEN Haoran 陳皓然
  • MO Wing Him 毛永謙
  • LI Ka Hei 李嘉熙
  • HUNG Pui Sum 洪培森
  • WONG Tsz Ming Jimmy 黃梓銘
  • AY2019-20:
  • Tang Yuen Man 鄧苑文
  • Li Yuet Tung 李悅彤
  • Kwok Sin Ming 郭善鳴
  • Chiu Ming Wai 趙明慧
  • Li Huimin李惠敏
  • Kwok Pik Kwan郭碧君

 

AY2018-19:

  • Szeto Sze Ka 司徒思嘉
  • Chung Hiu Suen 鍾曉漩

BA-AD

  • LAI Pui Yan 黎佩欣
  • CHAN Nga Kei 陳雅淇
  • LEUNG Nga 梁雅

Oversea Exchange

BA-CCI

Fung Tsz Hei Nicole 馮梓熹: University de Lille, France

AY2019-20:

  • NG Ying Lam吳映霖:
    Laurea University of Applied Sciences, Finland
  • KWOK Ho Ying Cola 郭可盈:
    Feng Chia University, Taiwan

Internship

BA-CCI

  • Madison FION賴倩韻 (Affordable Art Fair)
  • LAU Kwun Hei劉冠希(Affordable Art Fair)
  • HO Wing Tung Esther何頴彤(Art Administrators Association of HK)
  • YANG Yee Ching 楊依晴(Art Administrators Association of HK)
  • LIU Cheuk Lam廖卓琳(CACHE)
  • WONG Tsz Wai 黃子維(CACHE)
  • CHEUNG Lok Yi Cinzia張樂怡 (Haw Par Music Foundation Limited)
  • LAU Hiu Laam 劉曉嵐(Hong Kong Arts Centre)
  • TAI Hiu Ching戴曉程 (Hong Kong Arts Centre)
  • CHAN Yuen Ching Kristy陳琬澄 (Hong Kong Arts Centre)
  • LI Ki Yan李麒欣 (Hong Kong Contemporary Art (HOCA) Foundation)
  • WAN Ho Kit溫賀傑(Hong Kong Street Dance Alliance)
  • HUANG Xiange黄贤格(In Arcade 廊厅•古董版画画廊 )
  • YIP Ying Kai葉盈楷(Lumenvisum)
  • CHEN Liyi 陈丽夷 (中國廣東省雲浮市文化局)
  • CHEUNG Wan Ki 張允祈 (Read Cycling)
  • CHAN Hoi Kei Vanessa陳海琪 (Tai Kwun Contemporary)
  • TUNG Yee Ki 董綺淇(Tai Kwun Contemporary)

AY2020-21:

  • Ng Ying Lam, Ivory 吳映霖 (Hong Kong Fringe Club)
  • Kwok Sin Ming 郭善鳴 (Hong Kong Fringe Club)
  • Ng Hoi Ying 吳愷盈 (The Conservancy Association Centre for Heritage Cache)
  • Leung Hoi Ki 梁凱祺 (The Conservancy Association Centre for Heritage Cache)
  • Tang Yuen Man 鄧苑文 (The Conservancy Association Centre for Heritage Cache)
  • Wong Sin Yee 黃善義 (Hong Kong Design Centre)
  • Li Zhen 李楨 (The Conservancy Association Centre for Heritage Cache)
  • CHEUNG Sin Ki 張善淇 (Read-Cycling)
  • TSANG Lok Man 曾樂敏 (Hong Kong Design Centre)
  • Lai Ching Yun Jasmine 黎靜欣 (Hong Kong Arts Centre)
  • Li Pui Lam Andrea 李珮琳 (The Affordable Art Fair)
  • Yuen Sam Yee 袁心儀 (The Affordable Art Fair)

 

AY2019-20:

  • CHAN Wing Yan Vivian 陳穎欣 (Hong Kong Fringe Club)
  • LI Huimin 李惠敏 (Hong Kong Fringe Club)
  • KWOK Ho Ying Cola 郭可盈 (Hulu Culture)
  • FUNG Tsz Hei 馮梓熹 (The Conservancy Association Centre for Heritage Cache)
  • YIP Hiu Ping 葉曉冰 (Hong Kong Arts Administrator Association)
  • LEUNG Hoi Ting 梁凱婷 (Hong Kong Design Centre)
  • YEUNG Hoi Chi 楊愷姿 (Hong Kong Design Centre) 

BA-AD

  • Leung Nga (2022 Art Central Expo; The Art of Nature International Company)
  • Ho Ting Chiu (Nick Cheong Studio; Art Map Media ) 
  • Lau Tsz Tung (Shopping Plus Limited; Paul Design Studio, Innovation Centre ) 
  • Lo Wing Hang Francesca (Microwave International Media Festival; La Gazza Edizioni Publishing)
  • So Sai Yung (2022 Art Central Expo; The Art of Nature International Company)
  • Chan Nga Kei ( Ting’s Art Studio) 
  • Nikita Kwong (Paul Design Studio, Innovation Centre; Shopping Plus Limited ) 
  • Shi Hiu Tung, Jenna ( 2022 Art Central Expo; The Art of Nature International Company)
  • Chan Yan Shun Anselm ( video production for Art and Design Department, HSU) 
  • Kwan Wun Chiu (video production for Art and Design Department ,HSU)