Student Achievements and Activities

Dean List

BA-CCI

AY2017-18:

  1. Yip Hiu Ping 葉曉冰
  2. Chan Wing Yan Vivian 陳穎欣

AY2018-19:

  1. Chan Wing Yan Vivian 陳穎欣
  2. Wong Yuet Ching 黃悅晴
AY2019-20:
  1. Chan Yuen Ching Kristy 陳琬澄
  2. Fion Madison 賴倩韻
  3. Cheung Sin Ki 張善淇
  4. Yip Hiu Ping 葉曉冰
  5. Wong Yuet Ching 黃悅晴
  6. Leung Hoi Ting 梁凱婷
  7. Wing Yan Vivian 陳穎欣

AY2020-21:

  1. PADUA Angelica Mae Salvador 莊婧妍
  2. PUN Cheuk Yiu 潘卓瑤
  3. CHAN Ka Wing 陳嘉穎
  4. CHAN Yuen Ching Kristy 陳琬澄
  5. FION Madison 賴倩韻
  6. CHAN Lai Man 陳勵雯
  7. CHAN Man Sze 陳敏詩
  8. WONG Wing Kiu 黃穎翹
  9. CHAN Wing Yan Vivian 陳穎欣

Dean List

BA-AD

AY2020-21:

  1. CHUI Hoi Ting 崔凱婷
  2. LAU Tsz Tung 劉芷瞳

Best Progress Award

BA-CCI

AY2018-19:

  1. Szeto Sze Ka 司徒思嘉
  2. Chung Hiu Suen 鍾曉漩
AY2019-20:
  1. Tang Yuen Man 鄧苑文
  2. Li Yuet Tung 李悅彤
  3. Kwok Sin Ming 郭善鳴
  4. Chiu Ming Wai 趙明慧
  5. Li Huimin李惠敏
  6. Kwok Pik Kwan郭碧君

AY2020-21:

  1. WONG Tsz Wai 黃子維
  2. TSE Ki Him 謝騏謙
  3. HUANG Xiange 黄贤格
  4. KWOK Sin Ming 郭善鳴
  5. CHEN Haoran 陳皓然
  6. MO Wing Him 毛永謙
  7. LI Ka Hei 李嘉熙
  8. HUNG Pui Sum 洪培森
  9. WONG Tsz Ming Jimmy 黃梓銘

Best Progress Award

BA-AD

AY2020-21:

  1. N/A

Scholarship

BA-CCI

AY2017-18:

  • LEUNG Hoi Ting 梁凱婷: School Principal’s Recommended Admission Scheme

AY2018-19:

  • CHAN Wing Yan Vivian 陳穎欣: Academic Achievement Scholarship – Chung Shing Taxi Ltd Scholarship
  • YIP Hiu Ping 葉曉冰: Academic Excellence Scholarship
  • CHEUNG Sin Ki 張善淇: Dean’s Award – Dr Woo Wing Fai Entrance Scholarship
  • FUNG Tsz Hei 馮梓熹: Scholarship for Exchange 18/19 Sem 2 – Paul S Lam Memorial Scholarship for Overseas Learning
  • SZETO Sze Ka 司徒思嘉: Scholarship for Global Internship 2018/19 – Summer – Paul S Lam Memorial Scholarship for Overseas Learning
  • AU YEUNG Yuen Yee 歐陽涴皚: Scholarship for Principal Recommended Admission Scheme
  • HO Wing Tung 何頴彤: Scholarship for Principal Recommended Admission Scheme

AY2019-20:

  • CHAN Wing Yan Vivian 陳穎欣: Academic Excellence Scholarship
  • KWOK Ho Ying Cola 郭可盈: Wei Lun Foundation Scholarship for Overseas Learning in ASEAN Countries and Taiwan
  • NG Ying Lam 吳映霖: Scholarship for Exchange
  • WONG Yuet Ching 黃悅晴: Hui Hoy & Chow Sin Lan Charity Fund Limited Scholarship
  • YIP Hiu Ping 葉曉冰: Academic Accomplishment Scholarship
  • LAU Kin Wai Ray 劉健瑋: SPSS – Talent Development Scholarship

AY2020-21:

  • KWOK Ho Ying Cola 郭可盈: Wei Lun Foundation Scholarship for Overseas Learning in ASEAN Countries and Taiwan
  • LAU Alpha 劉天諾: SPSS – Talent Development Scholarship
  • NG Ying Lam 吳映霖: Scholarship for Exchange
  • YIP Hiu Ping 葉曉冰: Alliance Capital Group Limited Academic Excellence Scholarship
  • FION Madison 賴倩韻: Academic Excellence Scholarship
  • LAU Kin Wai Ray 劉健瑋: SPSS – Talent Development Scholarship
  • TAI Hiu Ching 戴曉程: SPSS – Talent Development Scholarship
  • CHAN Yuen Ching Kristy 陳琬澄: Academic Excellence Scholarship
  • CHOI Yi Lik 蔡爾力: SPSS – Endeavour Scholarship
  •  

Scholarship

BA-AD

AY2020-21:

  • CHUI Hoi Ting 崔凱婷: Entrance Scholarship (Scheme 2)

Oversea Exchange

AY2018-19, Semester 2

  1. Fung Tsz Hei Nicole 馮梓熹: University de Lille, France

AY2019-20, Semester 2

  1. NG Ying Lam吳映霖: Laurea University of Applied Sciences, Finland
  2. KWOK Ho Ying Cola 郭可盈: Feng Chia University, Taiwan

Internship

AY2019-20:

  • CHAN Wing Yan Vivian 陳穎欣 (Hong Kong Fringe Club)
  • LI Huimin 李惠敏 (Hong Kong Fringe Club)
  • KWOK Ho Ying Cola 郭可盈 (Hulu Culture)
  • FUNG Tsz Hei 馮梓熹 (The Conservancy Association Centre for Heritage Cache)
  • YIP Hiu Ping 葉曉冰 (Hong Kong Arts Administrator Association)
  • LEUNG Hoi Ting 梁凱婷 (Hong Kong Design Centre)
  • YEUNG Hoi Chi 楊愷姿 (Hong Kong Design Centre) 

AY2020-21:

  • Ng Ying Lam, Ivory 吳映霖 (Hong Kong Fringe Club)
  • Kwok Sin Ming 郭善鳴 (Hong Kong Fringe Club)
  • Ng Hoi Ying 吳愷盈 (The Conservancy Association Centre for Heritage Cache)
  • Leung Hoi Ki 梁凱祺 (The Conservancy Association Centre for Heritage Cache)
  • Tang Yuen Man 鄧苑文 (The Conservancy Association Centre for Heritage Cache)
  • Wong Sin Yee 黃善義 (Hong Kong Design Centre)
  • Li Zhen 李楨 (The Conservancy Association Centre for Heritage Cache)
  • CHEUNG Sin Ki 張善淇 (Read-Cycling)
  • TSANG Lok Man 曾樂敏 (Hong Kong Design Centre)
  • Lai Ching Yun Jasmine 黎靜欣 (Hong Kong Arts Centre)
  • Li Pui Lam Andrea 李珮琳 (The Affordable Art Fair)
  • Yuen Sam Yee 袁心儀 (The Affordable Art Fair)